DATA PRIVACY POLICY FOR DISCOVERY CREDIT SOLUTIONS CORP.

At DCSC, we are committed to protecting the privacy of our clients and their personal information. We comply with the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (Republic Act No. 10173) and take all necessary measures to ensure that the personal data we collect, use, and process are protected.

Information Collection and Use

DCSC collects and processes personal information from our clients when they apply for a loan, such as their name, address, contact information, employment information, financial information, and identification documents. This information is necessary for us to assess the loan application and provide our clients with the best loan options.

We may also collect information from our clients during their interactions with us, such as phone calls, emails, and online forms. This information is used to improve our services and ensure that we meet our clients' needs.

Data Security

DCSC implements appropriate technical, organizational, and administrative measures to protect personal data against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction. We regularly review and update our security measures to ensure that our clients' personal data is protected at all times.

Data Sharing and Transfer

DCSC may share personal data with our affiliates, partners, and service providers for specific business purposes. This includes loan processing, customer service, and marketing. We ensure that these third parties have appropriate data privacy policies and procedures in place, and that they are bound by confidentiality obligations.

DCSC may also be required to share personal data with government agencies, law enforcement, and other authorized entities in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Access, Correction, and Deletion of Personal Data

Our clients have the right to access, correct, and delete their personal data that we process. They may request this by writing to our Data Protection Officer at [contact details]. We will respond to these requests within a reasonable timeframe and may require proof of identity before processing the request.

Changes to this Data Privacy Policy

DCSC may update this Data Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices or legal requirements. We will notify our clients of any changes through our website or other means.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about our data privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

The Data Protection Officer
Unit 2103, One Global Place, 26th St,
Corner 5th Ave, Taguig City, 1630